
Chewing gum sans sucres Chlorophylle
Health
Nutrition
Nutri-Score data warning
Nutrient levels
Fat in low quantity (0%)
Saturated fat in low quantity (0%)
Sugars in low quantity (0%)
Salt in low quantity (0%)
Nutrition label

Nutrition facts
| Nutrition facts | As sold for 100 g / 100 ml | Compared to: chewing-gum |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | ~ 1054 kJ (0 kcal) | 802.234 kJ (178 kcal) (+31%) |
| Fat | 0 g | 0.279 g (-100%) |
| Saturated fat | 0 g | 0.176 g (-100%) |
| Carbohydrates | 62 g | 66.898 g (-7%) |
| Sugars | 0 g | 3.784 g (-100%) |
| Dietary fiber | ? | ? |
| Proteins | 0 g | 0.145 g (-100%) |
| Salt | 0 g | 0.029 g (-100%) |
| Sodium | 0 g | 0.011 g (-100%) |
| Fruits, vegetables and legumes | ~ 0 % | ? |
Nutrition facts (Detailed data)
| Nutrition facts | As sold for 100 g / 100 ml | As sold Per 100 g (packaging) | As sold Per 100 g (estimate) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy | ~ 1054 kJ (0 kcal) | ? (0 kcal) | ? |
| Fat | 0 g | 0 g | ? |
| Saturated fat | 0 g | 0 g | ? |
| Carbohydrates | 62 g | 62 g | ? |
| Sugars | 0 g | 0 g | ? |
| Dietary fiber | ? | ? | ? |
| Proteins | 0 g | 0 g | ? |
| Salt | 0 g | 0 g | ? |
| Sodium | 0 g | 0 g | ? |
| Fruits, vegetables and legumes | ~ 0 % | ? | ~ 0 % |
Serving size
Ingredients
Ingredients image

Ingredients list
Ingredient information
Allergens
Ingredients analysis
No ingredients containing palm oil.
No non-vegan ingredients.
Unrecognized: fr:gomme-de-base, fr:contient-une-source-d-antioxydant-bht
No non-vegetarian ingredients.
Unrecognized: fr:gomme-de-base, fr:contient-une-source-d-antioxydant-bht
Food Processing
NOVA group
Elements that indicate the product is in NOVA group 4
How NOVA works
Additives
E171 - Titanium dioxideColour
Titanium dioxide, also known as titanium(IV) oxide or titania, is the naturally occurring oxide of titanium, chemical formula TiO2. When used as a pigment, it is called titanium white, Pigment White 6 (PW6), or CI 77891. Generally, it is sourced from ilmenite, rutile and anatase. It has a wide range of applications, including paint, sunscreen and food coloring. When used as a food coloring, it has E number E171. World production in 2014 exceeded 9 million metric tons. It has been estimated that titanium dioxide is used in two-thirds of all pigments, and the oxide has been valued at $13.2 billion.
E322 - LecithinsAntioxidantEmulsifier
Lecithins are natural compounds commonly used in the food industry as emulsifiers and stabilizers.
Extracted from sources like soybeans and eggs, lecithins consist of phospholipids that enhance the mixing of oil and water, ensuring smooth textures in various products like chocolates, dressings, and baked goods.
They do not present any known health risks.
E322i - LecithinAntioxidantEmulsifier
Lecithins are natural compounds commonly used in the food industry as emulsifiers and stabilizers.
Extracted from sources like soybeans and eggs, lecithins consist of phospholipids that enhance the mixing of oil and water, ensuring smooth textures in various products like chocolates, dressings, and baked goods.
They do not present any known health risks.
E341 - Calcium phosphates EFSA overexposure risk: highEmulsifierHumectantSequestrantStabiliserThickener
Calcium phosphate is a family of materials and minerals containing calcium ions (Ca2+) together with inorganic phosphate anions. Some so-called calcium phosphates contain oxide and hydroxide as well. They are white solids of nutritious value.
E341ii - Dicalcium phosphateEmulsifierHumectantSequestrantStabiliserThickener
No additive description is available yet.
E414 - Acacia gumCarrierEmulsifierStabiliserThickener
Gum arabic, also known as acacia gum, arabic gum, gum acacia, acacia, Senegal gum and Indian gum, and by other names, is a natural gum consisting of the hardened sap of various species of the acacia tree. Originally, gum arabic was collected from Acacia nilotica which was called the "gum arabic tree"; in the present day, gum arabic is collected from acacia species, predominantly Acacia senegal and Vachellia (Acacia) seyal; the term "gum arabic" does not indicate a particular botanical source. In a few cases so‐called "gum arabic" may not even have been collected from Acacia species, but may originate from Combretum, Albizia or some other genus. Producers harvest the gum commercially from wild trees, mostly in Sudan (80%) and throughout the Sahel, from Senegal to Somalia—though it is historically cultivated in Arabia and West Asia. Gum arabic is a complex mixture of glycoproteins and polysaccharides. It is the original source of the sugars arabinose and ribose, both of which were first discovered and isolated from it, and are named after it. Gum arabic is soluble in water. It is edible, and used primarily in the food industry as a stabilizer, with EU E number E414. Gum arabic is a key ingredient in traditional lithography and is used in printing, paint production, glue, cosmetics and various industrial applications, including viscosity control in inks and in textile industries, though less expensive materials compete with it for many of these roles. While gum arabic is now produced throughout the African Sahel, it is still harvested and used in the Middle East.
E420 - SorbitolHumectantSequestrantStabiliserSweetenerThickener
Sorbitol (), less commonly known as glucitol (), is a sugar alcohol with a sweet taste which the human body metabolizes slowly. It can be obtained by reduction of glucose, which changes the aldehyde group to a hydroxyl group. Most sorbitol is made from corn syrup, but it is also found in nature, for example in apples, pears, peaches, and prunes. It is converted to fructose by sorbitol-6-phosphate 2-dehydrogenase. Sorbitol is an isomer of mannitol, another sugar alcohol; the two differ only in the orientation of the hydroxyl group on carbon 2. While similar, the two sugar alcohols have very different sources in nature, melting points, and uses.
E422 - GlycerolHumectantThickener
Glycerol (; also called glycerine or glycerin; see spelling differences) is a simple polyol compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. The glycerol backbone is found in all lipids known as triglycerides. It is widely used in the food industry as a sweetener and humectant and in pharmaceutical formulations. Glycerol has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature.
E500 - Sodium carbonatesStabiliserThickener
Sodium carbonates (E500) are compounds commonly used in food preparation as leavening agents, helping baked goods rise by releasing carbon dioxide when they interact with acids.
Often found in baking soda, they regulate the pH of food, preventing it from becoming too acidic or too alkaline. In the culinary world, sodium carbonates can also enhance the texture and structure of foods, such as noodles, by modifying the gluten network.
Generally recognized as safe, sodium carbonates are non-toxic when consumed in typical amounts found in food.
E500ii - Sodium hydrogen carbonateStabiliserThickener
Sodium hydrogen carbonate, also known as E500ii, is a food additive commonly used as a leavening agent.
When added to recipes, it releases carbon dioxide gas upon exposure to heat or acids, causing dough to rise and resulting in a light, fluffy texture in baked goods.
It is generally recognized as safe (GRAS) by regulatory authorities when used in appropriate quantities and poses no significant health risks when consumed in typical food applications.
E903 - Carnauba waxCarrier
Carnauba (; Portuguese: carnaúba [kaʁnɐˈubɐ]), also called Brazil wax and palm wax, is a wax of the leaves of the palm Copernicia prunifera (Synonym: Copernicia cerifera), a plant native to and grown only in the northeastern Brazilian states of Piauí, Ceará, Maranhão, Bahia, and Rio Grande do Norte. It is known as "queen of waxes" and in its pure state, usually comes in the form of hard yellow-brown flakes. It is obtained from the leaves of the carnauba palm by collecting and drying them, beating them to loosen the wax, then refining and bleaching the wax.
E905 - Synthetic wax
Microcrystalline waxes are a type of wax produced by de-oiling petrolatum, as part of the petroleum refining process. In contrast to the more familiar paraffin wax which contains mostly unbranched alkanes, microcrystalline wax contains a higher percentage of isoparaffinic (branched) hydrocarbons and naphthenic hydrocarbons. It is characterized by the fineness of its crystals in contrast to the larger crystal of paraffin wax. It consists of high molecular weight saturated aliphatic hydrocarbons. It is generally darker, more viscous, denser, tackier and more elastic than paraffin waxes, and has a higher molecular weight and melting point. The elastic and adhesive characteristics of microcrystalline waxes are related to the non-straight chain components which they contain. Typical microcrystalline wax crystal structure is small and thin, making them more flexible than paraffin wax. It is commonly used in cosmetic formulations. Microcrystalline waxes when produced by wax refiners are typically produced to meet a number of ASTM specifications. These include congeal point (ASTM D938), needle penetration (D1321), color (ASTM D6045), and viscosity (ASTM D445). Microcrystalline waxes can generally be put into two categories: "laminating" grades and "hardening" grades. The laminating grades typically have a melt point of 140-175 F (60 - 80 oC) and needle penetration of 25 or above. The hardening grades will range from about 175-200 F (80 - 93 oC), and have a needle penetration of 25 or below. Color in both grades can range from brown to white, depending on the degree of processing done at the refinery level. Microcrystalline waxes are derived from the refining of the heavy distillates from lubricant oil production. This by-product must then be de-oiled at a wax refinery. Depending on the end use and desired specification, the product may then have its odor removed and color removed (which typically starts as a brown or dark yellow). This is usually done by means of a filtration method or by hydro-treating the wax material.
E905c - Petroleum wax
Microcrystalline waxes are a type of wax produced by de-oiling petrolatum, as part of the petroleum refining process. In contrast to the more familiar paraffin wax which contains mostly unbranched alkanes, microcrystalline wax contains a higher percentage of isoparaffinic (branched) hydrocarbons and naphthenic hydrocarbons. It is characterized by the fineness of its crystals in contrast to the larger crystal of paraffin wax. It consists of high molecular weight saturated aliphatic hydrocarbons. It is generally darker, more viscous, denser, tackier and more elastic than paraffin waxes, and has a higher molecular weight and melting point. The elastic and adhesive characteristics of microcrystalline waxes are related to the non-straight chain components which they contain. Typical microcrystalline wax crystal structure is small and thin, making them more flexible than paraffin wax. It is commonly used in cosmetic formulations. Microcrystalline waxes when produced by wax refiners are typically produced to meet a number of ASTM specifications. These include congeal point (ASTM D938), needle penetration (D1321), color (ASTM D6045), and viscosity (ASTM D445). Microcrystalline waxes can generally be put into two categories: "laminating" grades and "hardening" grades. The laminating grades typically have a melt point of 140-175 F (60 - 80 oC) and needle penetration of 25 or above. The hardening grades will range from about 175-200 F (80 - 93 oC), and have a needle penetration of 25 or below. Color in both grades can range from brown to white, depending on the degree of processing done at the refinery level. Microcrystalline waxes are derived from the refining of the heavy distillates from lubricant oil production. This by-product must then be de-oiled at a wax refinery. Depending on the end use and desired specification, the product may then have its odor removed and color removed (which typically starts as a brown or dark yellow). This is usually done by means of a filtration method or by hydro-treating the wax material.
E905ci - Microcrystalline wax
No additive description is available yet.
E950 - Acesulfame kSweetener
Acesulfame potassium ( AY-see-SUL-faym), also known as acesulfame K (K is the symbol for potassium) or Ace K, is a calorie-free sugar substitute (artificial sweetener) often marketed under the trade names Sunett and Sweet One. In the European Union, it is known under the E number (additive code) E950. It was discovered accidentally in 1967 by German chemist Karl Clauss at Hoechst AG (now Nutrinova). In chemical structure, acesulfame potassium is the potassium salt of 6-methyl-1,2,3-oxathiazine-4(3H)-one 2,2-dioxide. It is a white crystalline powder with molecular formula C4H4KNO4S and a molecular weight of 201.24 g/mol.
E951 - Aspartame EFSA overexposure risk: noSweetener
Aspartame (E951) is a low-calorie artificial sweetener composed of two amino acids.
It is used as a sugar substitute in thousands of "sugar-free" or "diet" products, such as carbonated soft drinks, chewing gum, yogurts, and tabletop sweeteners, to provide sweetness without the calories of sugar.
Despite being one of the most rigorously tested food additives, its safety remains controversial. While major regulatory bodies like the FDA and EFSA deem it safe for the general public, the IARC has classified it as "possibly carcinogenic to humans" (Group 2B). It must also be avoided by individuals with the genetic condition phenylketonuria (PKU).
E965 - maltitolEmulsifierHumectantStabiliserSweetenerThickener
MALTITOL is a sugar alcohol (a polyol) used as a sugar substitute. It has 75–90% of the sweetness of sucrose (table sugar) and nearly identical properties, except for browning. Maltitol's high sweetness allows it to be used without being mixed with other sweeteners. It is used in candy manufacture, particularly sugar-free hard candy, chewing gum, chocolates, baked goods, and ice cream.
E967 - XylitolEmulsifierHumectantStabiliserSweetenerThickener
Xylitol is a sugar alcohol used as a sweetener. The name derives from Ancient Greek: ξύλον, xyl[on], "wood" + suffix -itol, used to denote sugar alcohols. Xylitol is categorized as a polyalcohol or sugar alcohol (specifically an alditol). It has the formula CH2OH(CHOH)3CH2OH. It is a colorless or white solid that is soluble in water. Use of manufactured products containing xylitol may reduce tooth decay.
Environment
Green-Score, origins bonus, and transportation impact are shown for Worldwide .
Green Score
Overall grade
About Green-Score
Current scope
Green-Score availability
Bonuses and maluses
Declared origins
Packaging impact
Packaging

Packaging impact
Packaging components
| Shape | Material | Recycling | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|
| Film | Plastic | Unknown | High |
| Sleeve | Cardboard | Unknown | Low |
Declared packaging
Transportation
Declared origins
Forest footprint
Forest footprint
Deforestation risk details
Data Source
Product data comes from Open Food Facts. Food Benchmark also adds translations, category comparisons and explanatory calculations.
The database is licensed under ODbL 1.0, individual contents under DbCL 1.0, and product photos under CC BY-SA 3.0.
Product added on September 15, 2016 at 1:43:53 PM UTC by openfoodfacts-contributors .
Last edit on March 17, 2026 at 6:36:16 AM UTC by new-nutrition-bot .
Product page also edited by anonymous-h4fe4z22fq, desan, fcis, guezguez-majed, julie-yuka, kiliweb, mrhalal, new-nutrition-bot, openfoodfacts-contributors, packbot, quechoisir, roboto-app, tacite, teolemon, yuka.ErZ_Y_u1H-YgJMP17dIu5SmWScX5KuJpRVU_og, yuka.U29ZN001WWRoTnRXcS9jVTFEN1o4UE5vM3BTVkEzNlhNZk10SVE9PQ, yuka.U2ZBUEhQb0xodWdtb1BZeXBqenc0ZGxXM0xDelVFbTNLYkJOSUE9PQ, yuka.UVBBL1BwWUxoUGNPbnNRazhoaUZvZEIyd2NXNFJUS3NLN1U5SVE9PQ, yuka.UWI0TU9aWTZoZXNNcE04Q3h6ZmM2dmh5NjZHdGYyK0hEN01TSVE9PQ, yuka.VGFBS0dhbFFqTmNTb004ajJRcnA1OWhML0tleVUzbnBPZmcrSUE9PQ, yuka.WTU4YU1LSllndHRTdzhJTTNEajd3ZkZYK1pTUFhtaVRlKzQ0SVE9PQ, yuka.ZXJvS0xJb2RyS0VXZ2NNeDRSSFAzZHR6eHAyWVUwT3BlczhOSWc9PQ, yuka.ZjVnZ0s2WWlvUGNteXNabXh6bk0ybzUvbnJtN1dsanREdHNBSWc9PQ, yuka.sY2b0xO6T85zoF3NwEKvlhZuaoDDuGmUKxbimBWWl-vVfsL1WcpS_dfDNKg, yuka.sY2b0xO6T85zoF3NwEKvlkBkb-THqDHuCS7iuVSG7P6AK520ONNPvrHcaao, yuka.sY2b0xO6T85zoF3NwEKvlmFHSf7kmTCVGDfTgmnU_4qoHoP2TPtc27flDas, yuka.sY2b0xO6T85zoF3NwEKvln5fCoOGoDHAEwPVuV-5_MyIcYTwYcMiurOrYqo, yuka.sY2b0xO6T85zoF3NwEKvlnRuCffUnzvfBwz5kki7yvOjJJGyOPFT4IXkHqs, yuka.sY2b0xO6T85zoF3NwEKvlnUad9P-uCvLDyLhsmrV6_icJ5HqRfoo39b7aKo, yuka.sY2b0xO6T85zoF3NwEKvlnxKU9GDmx_pHQLkol-Q2tK_d6LIYMtd5ZDVLag.